Pervaya Liga | 11/05 11:00 | 26 | FC Lida v Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 1-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 10/29 11:00 | 25 | [4] Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Gomel [1] | D | 0-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 10/22 11:00 | 24 | [12] Khimik Svetlogorsk v Lokomotiv Gomel [3] | L | 3-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 10/16 13:00 | 23 | [3] Lokomotiv Gomel v Luch Minsk [4] | D | 0-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 10/08 11:00 | 22 | [2] Dnepr Yuni Mogilev v Lokomotiv Gomel [3] | L | 4-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 10/02 13:00 | 21 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Orsha | W | 2-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 09/24 12:00 | 20 | Oshmyany v Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 0-2 | |
Coupe | 09/21 14:30 | 4 | Lokomotiv Gomel v Slavia Mazyr | W | 3-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 09/17 14:00 | 19 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Baranovichi | D | 1-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 09/10 14:00 | 18 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Smorgon | L | 0-2 | |
Pervaya Liga | 09/04 14:00 | 17 | Torpedo-MAZ Minsk v Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 0-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 08/28 14:00 | 16 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Smolevichi | D | 0-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 08/20 14:00 | 15 | BGU Minsk v Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 2-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 08/14 14:00 | 14 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Slonim | W | 3-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 07/24 16:00 | 13 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Lida | W | 2-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 07/17 15:30 | 12 | FC Gomel v Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 0-0 | |
Coupe | 07/09 16:00 | 5 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Krumkacy | W | 2-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 07/03 16:00 | 11 | Lokomotiv Gomel v Khimik Svetlogorsk | W | 4-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 06/25 16:00 | 10 | Luch Minsk v Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 3-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 06/19 15:00 | 9 | Lokomotiv Gomel v Dnepr Yuni Mogilev | L | 1-4 | |
Coupe | 06/11 15:00 | 7 | Osipovichi v Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 1-2 | |
Pervaya Liga | 06/04 14:00 | 8 | FC Orsha v Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 1-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 05/29 15:00 | 7 | Lokomotiv Gomel v Oshmyany | W | 2-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 05/22 15:00 | 6 | FC Baranovichi v Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 0-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 05/15 12:00 | 5 | FC Smorgon v Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 2-2 | |
Pervaya Liga | 05/08 15:00 | 4 | Lokomotiv Gomel v Torpedo-MAZ Minsk | W | 1-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 04/30 11:00 | 3 | FC Smolevichi v Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 0-1 | |
Pervaya Liga | 04/24 15:00 | 2 | Lokomotiv Gomel v BGU Minsk | W | 3-0 | |
Pervaya Liga | 04/16 13:00 | 1 | FC Slonim v Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 1-2 | |
Pervaya Liga | 11/15 11:00 | 30 | Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Baranovichi | W | 2-1 |
FC Lokomotiv Gomel is a Belarusian football club based in Gomel.
The team was founded in 2008 as Gomelzheldortrans, and later that same year, they won the Gomel Oblast championship. Following a successful performance in the final tournament among the winners of regional leagues, at the end of the year, the Gomelzheldortrans were promoted to the Belarusian Second League. In 2014, Gomelzheldortrans made their debut in the First League.
In December 2016, the club changed its name to Lokomotiv Gomel